Walnut Oil

Walnut oil is a nut oil obtained from walnuts. Its nutty flavor and a light aroma make it  perfect for cooking and salad dressings. Walnut oil makes a nice base oil ( carrier oil ) for massage and aromatherapy uses. It is used as a cosmetic ingredient in many skin care products. This oil has immense nutritional value and is safe to be taken in diet.

They are known to be rich in fibre, Omega-3 fatty acids and antioxidants, specifically ellagic acid. It contains high levels of vitamins B1, B2, and B3, coupled with vitamin-E and niacin. It is excellent source of selenium, phosphorous, magnesium, zinc, iron, calcium, manganese, copper as well as melatonin.

Key Features:

  • Used in cooking ,dressing and massages.
  • Treat psoriasis, fungal and bacterial infections.
  • Good antioxidant and helps fight wrinkles and aging.
  • Prevent hair loss, dandruff and promotes hair growth.
  • Improves blood circulation and  reduces risk of cardiovascular diseases.
  • Maintains hormone levels and cuts Belly Fat.
  • Fight insomnia and ensures you a good night’s sleep.
  • Reduce inflammation and helps prevent diseases like arthritis.
  • Act as mild Laxative  and Analgesic.
  • Wood polishing and protecting agent.
  • Good oil paint base thinner and brush cleaner.

Copyright © HERB HERITAGE. All Rights Reserved

http://www.hitwebcounter.com/